Dr. Jenna Nguyen, MD
1300 Crane St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 • +1-742-555-4588
Medical Education: Accredited U.S. Medical School (Class of 2002)
What This Doctor Actually Performs: CMS Medicare Utilization & Menlo Park Percentiles
NPI #1437492147 • CBSA Regional • Allergy/ Immunology
Within the Menlo Park, CA (CBSA local) Allergy/ Immunology cohort, Dr. Jenna Nguyen, MD with sub-specialty concentration in 34 Active CMS HCPCS Codes ranks at the 66.67th municipal percentile and 73.56th CA percentile (+0.13σ Z-score) based on 13,142 billed procedures for 196 patients.
Fee-schedule auditing of NPI 1437492147 highlights 2083 annual claims for 99214 (66.67th Menlo Park percentile; $55–$75 self-pay corridor) plus 1203 encounters under 99213 and 602 under 93000.
Cash-pay intake data for NPI 1437492147 (1300 Crane St, Menlo Park) indicates $239.00 typical out-of-pocket visit spend against a $239.00 locality benchmark, paired with 17-minute average reception wait and 4.74/5 biomarker openness.
NPI registry verification (#1437492147) confirms Dr. Jenna Nguyen's MD standing serving CBSA 94025 with a 4.92/5 patient scorecard.
Compared against Menlo Park, CA Allergy/ Immunology peers
13,142 annual services across 196 beneficiaries
Standard deviations from CA Allergy/ Immunology mean utilization
Top Billed HCPCS/CPT Procedures & GPCI Self-Pay Cash Benchmarks
| HCPCS | Clinical Procedure Description | Annual Volume | Local Pct | Est. Cash Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99214 | Moderate-to-High Complexity Internal Medicine Follow-Up | 2,083 | 66.67th | $55 – $75 |
| 99213 | Established Preventive & Chronic Care Visit | 1,203 | 70.67th | $42 – $57 |
| 93000 | In-Office 12-Lead Resting Electrocardiogram | 602 | 66.67th | $25 – $40 |
| G0439 | Annual Preventive Wellness & Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment | 463 | 66.67th | $64 – $88 |
| 99204 | Comprehensive New Patient Internal Medicine Diagnostic Visit | 278 | 62.67th | $76 – $104 |
| 96372 | Therapeutic Subcutaneous/Intramuscular Injection Administration (34 HCPCS billing breadth) | 8,514 | 66.67th | $49 – $71 |
Are you Dr. Jenna Nguyen? Embed your Official DotMD Verification Badge (0-JS SVG)
Paste this lightweight SVG snippet onto your clinic bio page in Menlo Park, CA:
<a href="https://dotmd.com/doctors/jenna-nguyen-md-menlo-park-ca-1437492147" title="Dr. Jenna Nguyen, MD - Verified CMS Utilization on DotMD"><img src="https://dotmd.com/badges/npi/1437492147.svg" alt="Dr. Jenna Nguyen Allergy/ Immunology Badge" width="280" height="72" /></a>
Dr. Jenna Nguyen, MD Fair Cash-Pay & Waiting-Room Scorecard
| Metric | Verified Benchmark | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Nguyen National Provider Identifier | NPI #1437492147 (MD) | CMS NPPES Registry (94025) |
| Dr. Nguyen Menlo Park CMS Volume Rank | 66.67th Pct (13,142 CMS svcs; Z +0.129σ) | CMS Medicare Part B (CA Allergy/ Immunology) |
| Fair Cash-Pay New-Patient Benchmark | $239.00 (CPT 99204 GPCI Benchmark) | CMS Geographic Practice Cost Index (Menlo Park, CA) |
| Waiting-Room Wait Time & Cash Friendliness | $239.00 avg paid • 17 min lobby wait | 7 Anonymous Patient Reports |
| Listens Without Rushing & Modern Protocol Score | 4.73/5 Listening • 4.74/5 Modern Labs | CMS Provider Practice Cohort |
“Waiting Room” Patient Reality Scorecard
Ask our AI Specialists anything about Dr. Jenna Nguyen
Other High-Volume Allergy/ Immunology Specialists in Menlo Park, CA
Ranked strictly by CMS Medicare volumeDr. Nguyen Waiting-Room Q&A & Patient Experience Logs
Anonymous patient-submitted wait times, cash visit fees, and bedside manner discussions in Menlo Park, CA.
Share your self-pay visit cost and lobby wait time—no account, email, or IP stored.
Filter Dr. Jenna Nguyen community threads and patient logs by age, biological sex, dosage, and treatment duration.